Privacy

At Whistler Sport Legacies, we respect your right to privacy on the Internet. We voluntarily adhere to the Canadian Standards Association "Model Code for the Protection of Personal Information", which also ensures that we comply with the Canadian federal government's privacy legislation, the "Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act".

Whistler Sport Legacies and its related subsidiaries may collect personal information on visitors to this site.

Most of the activities you will do on this site will not result in personal information being collected by us. If you subscribe to any services offered on the Site, we may ask you to provide certain information about yourself by filling out and submitting an online form. It is completely optional for you to engage in these activities, but if you elect to engage in these activities, Whistler Sport Legacies may ask that you provide us with personal information, such as your first and last name, birth date, mailing address (including postal or ZIP code), e-mail address, company name, telephone number, and other personal information. Some of this information is required to participate in those activities. Should you choose not to provide the requested information, you will not be able to engage in the activity.

The information we collect may be used to: (i) improve the content of our website; (ii) personalize the content and/or the layout of our website for each individual visitor; (iii) notify visitors about updates to our website; and (iv) contact visitors for marketing purposes. If you do not want to receive e-mail from us, please let us know by sending an e-mail to us at info@whistlersportlegacies.com and telling us that you do not want to receive any further correspondence. If you supply us with your postal address on-line, you will only receive the information for which you provided us your address. Whistler Sport Legacies will never wilfully disclose individually identifiable information about you to any third party without first receiving your permission. Whistler Sport Legacies does not rent, trade or sell your personal information to others. Information collected is not shared with other organizations for commercial purposes.

All user information we collect is protected against unauthorized access. We endeavour to ensure that our system is protected by the latest Internet security protocols.

In order to analyze site traffic and to provide personalized services, we may use a feature of your browser called Cookies. Our Cookies pose no security risk to you at all. They contain no personal information, only a special string that tells our service that you are a past user of our site. No personal information is stored within the Cookies. Please accept any Cookies that we wish to send to your computer. You can turn off the Cookie warning by selecting preferences or options from your browser's menu, and turning off the warning toggle.

By using any Whistler Sport Legacies website, you consent to the collection and use of this information by Whistler Sport Legacies and its subsidiaries. Our privacy policy statement may be changed from time to time. Any changes in the policy will be posted on this website so that you will always be aware of the information we collect on you, how it is used and under what circumstances we disclose such information. The Whistler Sport Legacies website contains links to other websites. Whistler Sport Legacies is not responsible for privacy practices or the content of these websites.

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Duis nunc massa, ullamcorper sit amet ornare vel, laoreet iaculis massa. Morbi iaculis velit sit amet leo tincidunt lobortis. Vivamus tincidunt turpis sapien. Proin egestas semper leo vel ultricies. Vestibulum a pulvinar tellus. Aenean a neque nec sapien consectetur porta id ut turpis. Fusce rhoncus tristique dui, dapibus consequat lectus luctus id. Duis ac magna eu dui consectetur laoreet.

Nulla rhoncus diam quis arcu ullamcorper dignissim. Nulla condimentum gravida vulputate. In tristique, libero at scelerisque suscipit, velit sapien ornare mauris, in varius mauris tellus a est. Sed adipiscing consequat ante, at ultrices velit ultricies sit amet. Suspendisse potenti. Phasellus eget lacus dolor. Etiam eu mauris at erat vestibulum auctor. Integer sed mi mauris. Morbi et elit velit. Aenean posuere dapibus tortor vitae rhoncus.

Donec lobortis blandit interdum. Vivamus nunc augue, facilisis sit amet porttitor et, egestas id lorem. In molestie risus quis elit tincidunt sed venenatis sapien interdum. Praesent ac congue orci. Maecenas orci nulla, consequat non volutpat vitae, ornare non nisi. Vivamus sollicitudin feugiat nisl quis dapibus. Ut luctus imperdiet rhoncus.